Short Description
[…] is to have the child(ren) for one-half of the summer break as well as Thanksgiving (during odd numbered years), spring break (during odd numbered years), winter break (during even numbered years), and fall break (during even numbered years).125 In addition, “at the option and expense of the noncustodial parent”, the noncustodial parent is entitled to one weekend per month.126 Unless the noncustodial parent specifies otherwise or unless there is a conflict with holiday parent-time, this monthly weekend parent-time is to be on the last weekend of the month.127 If there is a Utah Code Ann. § 30-3-35 (LexisNexis Supp. 2011). Section 30-3-32(3)(b) of the Utah Code Annotated defines Christmas school vacation as “the time period beginning on the evening the child gets out of school for the Christmas or winter school break until the evening before the child returns to school.” 119 See Utah Code Ann. § 30-3-36 (LexisNexis 2007). 120 Utah Code Ann. § 30-3-36(1) (LexisNexis 2007). 121 Utah Code Ann. § 30-3-36(2) (LexisNexis 2007). 122 See Utah Code Ann. § 30-3-37 (LexisNexis Supp. 2011). 123 Utah Code Ann. § 30-3-37(1)-(2) (LexisNexis Supp.